Uncommon Chest Leather
Green Whelp Armor in WoW Forever
Item level 35
Requires level 30
Green Whelp Armor
Binds when equipped
Chest
Leather
102 Armor
+11 Stamina
Requires Level 30
Sell Price:
37
73
| Quality | Uncommon |
|---|---|
| Item level | 35 |
| Required level | 30 |
| Type | Armor |
| Subtype | Leather |
| Slot | Chest |
| Binding | Binds when equipped |
| Buy price | 1 88 69 |
| Sell price | 37 73 |
Spells on Green Whelp Armor in WoW Forever
Sleep
When struck by a melee attacker, that attacker has a 5% chance of being put to sleep for 10 sec. Only affects enemies level 50 and below.
Classes that can use Green Whelp Armor in WoW Forever
How to craft Green Whelp Armor in WoW Forever
| Recipe | Profession | Skill | Reagents | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Leatherworking | 150 170 180 190 | Pattern: Green Whelp Armor |
Items similar to Green Whelp Armor in WoW Forever
| Item | Type | Item level | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Chest Leather | 38 | 33 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 37 | 32 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 37 | 32 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 35 | 30 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 35 | 30 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 34 | 29 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 33 | 28 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 33 | 28 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 32 | 27 |
|
|
Chest Leather | 31 | 26 |